Judge: Bloyce Thompson
Grand Champion Calf: Winright V Doorman Bubbly (Doorman), 1st Summer Yearling, Justin Velthuis, Carleton
Reserve Champion: Blondin Avalanche Sasha (Avalanche), 1st Junior Yearling, Maddie Stewart, PEI
HM Champion: Ulmar Control Eternity (Control), 2nd Summer Yearling, Derrick Knill, Perth
Show Box Winner: Anna Finch, South Simcoe
Bert & Hazel Stewart Scholarship Winners: Rebecca Redner & Rachel Charlton
Embryo Donation Winner Breeder of Distinction donation by Wendon Holsteins: Emi Lange, South Simcoe
Holstein Junior Heifer
Born March, April or May 2018
- FIREBURGER LOTUS MAGALIE, HOCANF111111462
Fanny Lemoine, Warwick, QC - GLEANN GRACIE A, HOCANF13117495
Kaylin Beckett, Sunderland, ON - KINGSWAY DEMPSEY ALOHA, HOCANF12867489
Meaghan Herrington, Brighton, ON - OAKFIELD AVALAN LIBERTY-ET, HO840F3134445231
Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON - RIVERDOWN ATWOOD JIGGAJOYRIDE, HOCANF13104174
Megan Morrison, Metcalfe, ON - HARVESTACRE BREAKING NEWS, HOCANF110891042
Hannah McOuat, St André D’Argenteuil, QC - KNONAUDALE DM SUNKISSED, HOCANF13005060
Nadia Uhr, Crysler, ON - PERRINRIDGE CAMARO ACE, HOCANF12874818
Kelly Stere, Ayr, ON - BERAUTEC 1ST GRADE FROZEN, HOCANF110424508
Mathilde Audet, Compton, QC - BROOKTURN SOLOMON HONOUR, HOCANF12941507
Meagan Boerefyn, St. Anns, ON - COBEQUID GOLDCHIP CRISSY, HOCANF13030728
Sage Yuill, Murray Siding, NS - BRICON UNIX DAHLIA, HOCANF12121349
Lauren Boonstoppel, Dumfries, NB - WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZABRINA, HOCANF12986718
Connor Walker, Stayner, ON - WEEKSDALE GOLDILICOUS, HOCANF12855609
Parker Mann, Kensington, PE - BRIDON DOORMAN SISAL, HOCANF12615537
Erica Sayles, Paris, ON - HICKLEE IMPRESSION GLADE, HOCANF12782920
Morgan Hickling, Hanover, ON - PAULROE JACOBY GOLD, HOCANF12350986
Emily Smith, Woodstock, ON - MELISTAR UNIX JENGA, HOCANF12882092
Audrée Brisson, Embrun, ON - CHERRY CREST STELLARTON, HOCANF12918650
Isabella Poirier, Williamstown, ON - ZIEVIEW CINDERDOOR OKEECHOBEE, HOCANF13117287
Brooklyn Ziebarth, Pakenham, ON
Holstein Intermediate Calf
Born between December 1st, 2017 and February 28th, 2018
- GENO DOORMAN TESLA, HOCANF110879618
Koralie Naud, St-Marc-des-Carrières, QC - OCD JORDY LIVELY-RED-ET, HO840F3134445114
Katelyn Redner, Warkworth, ON - DUHIBOU JACOBY PROUDNESS, HOCANF110814415
Audrey Labbé, St-Lambert de Lauzon, QC - BEAVERBROCK DOORMAN ROSANNA, HOCANF12899464
Rebecca Doble, Cannington, ON - KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE, HOCANF110757592
Laurie Bourque, St-Théophile, QC - WALNUTLAWN CALLEN SHELBY, HOCANF12508186
Taylor Buckrell, Burgessville, ON - JOEL WHATEVER SLATER, HOCANF12805779
Simon Beaulieu, Ste. Anne, ON - FAIRMONT OCTANE LUSTER-ET, HO840F3146184639
Savannah Crack, Richmond, QC - RIVERDOWN DOUGLAS BANANA CREAM, HOCANF12716538
Lisa Shier, Metcalfe, ON - MAPEL WOOD GOLDWYN IVORY, HOCANF12900953
Rebecca Arth, Jerseyville, ON - SAVAGEDALE DRMN WILLIE, HOCANF12238043
Emily Fuller, Mossley, ON - FEEDERLANE CHELIOS TABOO, HOCANF12739195
Emma Roszell, Wainfleet, ON - KINGSWAY SOLOMON ALLIE, HOCANF12743316
Brenna Thomson, Willilamstown, ON - HIDDENSPRING RAMBO SIA, HOCANF12634588
Tori Martin, Elmira, ON - FENNEMA SOLOMON LARISSA, HOCANF12984954
Mikayla Ringelberg, Troy, ON - VALLEYRIVER UNIX KELLO, HOCANF12995011
Olivia Walker, Stayner, ON - HICKORYACRES LIGHTNING STRIKE, HOCANF12678181
Summer Clair, Elgin, ON - INTENSE DEVOUR POMLILI, HOCANF110767943
Megan Ford, Thornbury, ON - MAPEL WOOD DOORMAN LEGEND, HOCANF12900957
Tyler Gunby, Alberton, ON - KNOLLRAY GOLD CHIP BAILEY, HOCANF12774474
Larissa Smith, Caledon, ON
Holstein Senior Heifer
Born September, October or November 2017
- CROVALLEY SOLOMON SPARKLE, HOCANF12762892
Ava Doner, Courtice, ON - OAKFIELD CINDER ROSLYN-ET, HO840F3134445012
KEETON JONES, WOODSTOCK, ON - BEAUVAIR JOËLLE DOORMAN, HOCANF110773406
Maxime Blanchette, Lemieux, QC - LEGEND-MAKER JACOBY VIVICA, HOCANF12556182
Callum Karn, Woodstock, ON - GARAY RED DIAMOND, HOCANF110751011
Alana McKinven, Sherbrooke, QC - GENO DOORMAN JULIANNE, HOCANF110638695
Juliette Naud, St-Marc-des-Carrières, QC - LINCREST GOLDCHIP INDIGO, HOCANF12792189
Tamara Hamilton, Russell, ON - VOGUE LIGHT MY FIRE AMAZE, HOCANF40012094
Jonathon Buiting, Berwick, ON - MACTALLA ALONZO JEWELS, HOCANF12750959
Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE - VELTHUIS ATWOOD PRADA, HOCANF12773279
Nicole Velthuis, Osgoode, ON - ASPIRATION SLATER LUX, HOCANF12431140
Connor French, Elora, ON - HOLYWELL EXPANDER SPLATTER, HOCANF12163093
Amanda Shier, Cannington, ON - GEG CONTROL BAMBIE, HOCANF12815190
Miranda Murphy, Fredericton, NB - ROYAL LYNN WS BLACK SENSATION, HOCANF12752626
Jared Attema, Smithville, ON - FARROW JENNY FROM THE BLOCK, HOCANF12740993
Cally Finley, Woodville, ON - RONBETH CAPITAL GAIN NEENAH, HOCANF12826829
Hunter Maisonneuve, South Bruce Peninsula, ON - SUNNYBLOOM SOLOMON STAR, HOCANF12910677
Ethan Bloomfield, Ilderton, ON - ROESBETT LMF RAQUELLE, HOCANF12174050
Isabel Pike, Ingersoll, ON - LANORMANDE CONTROL BECKIE, HOCANF110544301
Mathieu Normand, Victoriaville, QC - BESLEA DEMPSEY WILD, HOCANF12417704
Carter Brown, Yarker, ON
Holstein Summer Yearling
Born between June 1st, 2017 and August 31st, 2017
- WINRIGHT V DOORMAN BUBBLY, HOCANF12765551
Junior Champion TD Classic
Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, ON - ULMAR CONTROL ETERNITY, HOCANF12160152
Hon. Mention Jr Champion TD Classic
Derrick Knill, Bornholm, ON - CORRCROFT DOORMAN KRISTIE, HOCANF110431156
David Leach, Lindsay, ON - DUHIBOU EXPANDER FOLLY, HOCANF110524377
Xavier Labbé, St- Lambert de Lauzon, QC - STUDIO JACOBY KHLOE, HOCANF12395770
Brooke Boonstoppel, Guelph, ON - KINGSWAY UPPORCUT DARLING, HOCANF12392548
Matthew McOuat, St André D’Argenteuil, QC - BIRKENTREE DOORMAN LIANEY, HOCANF12725841
Emily McKenna, Hunter River, PE - DANDYLAND SID ABIGAIL, HOCANF12704270
MATT LANGE, Utopia, ON - COLSTEIN BENEFIT KEYSTONE, HOCANF110362135
Dylan Parker, Chaswood, NS - VALE-O-SKENE BRADY ROSIE, HOCANF12640595
Brittany Dracup, Stirling, ON - FEEDERLANE MERIDIAN JELLYBEAN, HOCANF12739176
Hunter Roszell, Wainfleet, ON - ALTONA LEA CINDERDOOR GRAYZER, HOCANF12145075
Cameron Barkey, Blackstock, ON - VC-LANGELANDS SOLOMON KAHLUA, HOCANF12564121
JACK LANGE, UTOPIA, ON - BRISMER BEEMER SUNDAE, HOCANF110302314
Véronique Brisson, Ste-Barbe, QC - AHD SOLOMON ZENA, HOCANF12749168
Joseph Kapteyn, Shallow Lake, ON - ASPIRATION JACOBY ALOHA ABEL, HOCANF12431142
Jamie Laidlaw, Norval, ON - DARWELL BEEMER SADIE, HOCANF12583495
Brett Patten, Caledon, ON - GREENLARK SID HAPPY, HOCANF12249861
Olivia Howard, Eganville, ON - RYLA SOLOMON CHLOE, HOCANF12393145
Conner Parish, Lindsay, ON
Holstein Junior Yearling
Born between March 1st, 2017 and May 31st, 2017
- BLONDIN AVALANCHE SASHA, HOCANF110538608
Reserve Jr Champion TD Classic
Maddie Stewart, Frenchfort, PE - WALKHAVERN DOORMAN ZADIE, HOCANF12446751
Ryan Lewis, Barrie, ON - MS MAPLE-DOWNS A S GWEN-ET, HO840F3136717967
Peter Leach, Woodville, ON - RONBETH SOLOMON SUNSET, HOCANF12659036
Trent Jones, Woodstock, ON - RIVERDOWN DOORMAN ABROOKLYN, HOCANF12716494
Logan Merrett, Metcalfe, ON - LELLAVAN KINGPIN RAPUNZEL, HOCANF12600021
Riley Masters, East Mountain, NS - VALMAR AIRLIFT EMMA, HOCANF11740016
Nolan Allardyce, Brantford, ON - BRICON SOLOMON KAREN, HOCANF12768002
Lucas Boonstoppel, Dumfries, NB - GARDENVALE SOLOMON ALEXA, HOCANF12413348
Owen Stewart, Frenchfort, PE - UNIQUE COTTON CANDI, HOCANF12821065
James Gilchrist, Smithville, ON - BENOAKS DOORMAN RIKI, HOCANF12724398
Brent Kilpatrick, Mille Isles, QC - CROVALLEY BROKAW AMIGO, HOCANF12762869
Collin Allardyce, Brantford, ON - FARROW SHOTGUN BENTLEY, HOCANF12740972
Caden Finley, Woodville, ON - KNONAUDALE PRETTY MUD, HOCANF12456743
Trevor Nyenkamp, Crysler, ON - FLEURY DOUGLAS LISALY, HOCANF110151088
Brendan Velthuis, Osgoode, ON - CANHOPE SOLOMON BRONSON, HOCANF12767192
Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON - DON-SIM BAILEY CAPPUCCINO, HO840F8403139858642
Tyler Clark, Canton Stanstead, QC - MAIFIELD GOLDEN DREAMS DONNA, HOCANF12699269
Hailey Knight, Sarnia, ON - QUALITY ATWOOD LEXUS, HOCANF12570652
Kendra Cornelissen, Aylmer, ON - MILIBRO GOLDCHIP MOUSSELINE, HOCANF110180601
Martin Rubeaux, Tingwick, QC
Jersey Calf
- Hollylane Viral Shania (Viral), Dani Karn, Oxford
- Bridon Down Marble (Showdown), Denise Sayles, Brant
- Beslea Tequila Ghost (Tequila), Courtney Orser, Frontenac
- Paullyn Andreas Crystal (Andreas), Micaela Hill, Grey
- Payneside Tequila and Curds ET (Tequila), Madison Dyment, Brant
- Drentex Grayson Preston (Grayson), Taylor Henry, Russell
- Paullor Tequila Comette (Tequila), Emily Franken, Huron
- Pinehurst Andreas Fever (Andreas), Carmen Portena, Perth
- Paullor Austen Pedra (Austen), Rebecca Franken, Huron
- Golden Premier Fran (Premier), Tiffany Lenselink, Bruce
Jersey Summer Yearling
- Morningmist Tequila Margareitta (Tequila), Kristen Portena, Perth
- RJF Engineer Maple (Engineer), Clarisssa McCallum, Frontenac
- Sleegerholm Austen Natasha (Austen), Emily DeKlein, Middlesex
- Milksource Colton Tunderstruck (Colton), Reagan Bouma, PEI
- Verona Tequila Merry Snow (Tequila), Alicia Veronneau, Quebec Center
- Bridon Tequila Enrole (Tequila), Morgan Anderson, Chatham Kent
- Maker Tequila Gloworm (Tequila), Madison Brattan, Wellington
- Maker Gunman Addict (Gunman), Caleigh Van Kampen, Dufferin
- Lookout REvieresco Vavoom (Revieresco), Cassidy Porteous, Dundas
- Drentex Joeys Baby Jo (Joey), Janine Spichtig, Stormont
Jersey Junior Yearlings
- Summer Breeze Tequila Gold (Tequila), Sam Johnston, Perth
- Charlyn Venue Brinley (Venue), Raine Beckwith, New Brunswick
- Enniskillen Joel Marygold (Joel), Mckenna Stephens, Wentworth
- Early Rise Billings Josie (Billings), Blaire French, Wellington
- Sleegerholm Pj Victorious Jen (Victorious), Laura Deklein, Middlesex
- Drentex Gizmo’s Galaxy (Colton), Taylor Vander Meulen, Northumberland
- Pleasant Nook Jump Around (Gentry), Abbie Hartwick, Haldimand
- Drentex Grayson Guiness (Grayson), Lily Bullock, Peterborough
- Willow Creek Joel Bianca (Joel), Cailen Bromley, Renfrew
- Enniskillen Getaway Mamie (Getaway), Melyssa Sargent, Durham East
Ayrshire Calves
- Mapleburn Dempsey Tiguanna (Dempsey), Graceson Bergeron, Russell
- Landslide Rosemary (Taro), John Hornbrook, New Brunswick
- Landslide Rubious (Taro), Cora Sharp, New Brunswick
- Forever Schoon Proxy (Lochinvar), Ceilidh Newman, Russell
- Topline Lily Bank Ferrari (Gentleman), Katarina Pautsch, North Simcoe
- Marbrae Bigtime’s Amora (Bigtime), Geordie Woods, Quebec South West
- Landslide Kaylee (Taro), Samuel Sharp, New Brunswick
- Money Making Rubicom Manguel (Rubicon), Lindsay Roy, Quebec South West
- Sabliere Lochinvar Orion (Lochinvar), Naomi Tourigny, Quebec Center
- Dale Vista Midas Lulu (Midas), Wyatt Johnston, Quebec South East
Colored Breed Calves
- Richford Anecdote Marmalade (Anecdote), Julia Deklein, Middlesex
- Nor Bella Biver Doritos (BIver), Molly King, Bruce
- Maplehurst Pistoll Whisker (Pistoll), Jocelyn Forster, Wentworth
- Eloc Winning Formula Klondike (Winning Formula), Robyn Dearman, Nova Scotia
- Nor Bella Supreme Salina (Supreme), Julia Ferrier, Bruce
- Selkirk Daunte Leanne (Daunte), Katie Cocking, Haldimand
- Selkirk Vincent Lady (Vincent), Abbey Cocking, Haldimand
- Spring Rose Patrick Eden (Patrick), Hanna Reid, Chatham Kent
Group of 3
- Quebec East
- Quebec South East
- Durham West
- Perth
- Oxford
Best Exhibit
- Perth
- Durham West
- Carleton
- Prescott
- Peel
- Middlesex
- South Simcoe
- Wellington
- York
- Wentworth
Premier County
- Durham West
- Oxford
- Northumberland
- Quebec East
- Carleton
- South Simcoe
- Quebec South East
- Brant
- Perth
- PEI